7117 Race Rd Hanover, MD 21076
Estimated Value: $592,612
Studio
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7117 Race Rd, Hanover, MD 21076 and is currently estimated at $592,612, approximately $602 per square foot. 7117 Race Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jessup Elementary School, Meade Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1993
Sold by
Valenza J P
Bought by
Md Aviation Adm
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Md Aviation Adm | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862 | $160,000 | $160,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $862 | $151,667 | $151,667 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $143,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $101,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $862 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $866 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |