7117 Redroot Ct Wesley Chapel, FL 33545
Estimated Value: $574,143 - $760,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,821
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7117 Redroot Ct, Wesley Chapel, FL 33545 and is currently estimated at $647,036, approximately $229 per square foot. 7117 Redroot Ct is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Watergrass Elementary School, Thomas E. Weightman Middle School, and Wesley Chapel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Timpone James and Timpone Carol
Bought by
Timpone James and Timpone Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Florida
Bought by
Timpone James and Timpone Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,636
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$595,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Ckb Development Llc
Bought by
Standard Pacific Of Florida
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timpone James | -- | Attorney | |
| Timpone James | $308,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Standard Pacific Of Florida | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Timpone James | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,942 | $303,270 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,942 | $303,270 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,942 | $286,430 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,784 | $278,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,118 | $270,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,048 | $262,300 | $70,808 | $191,492 |
| 2020 | $5,989 | $258,680 | $44,528 | $214,152 |
| 2019 | $5,924 | $252,550 | $44,528 | $208,022 |
| 2018 | $5,858 | $247,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,843 | $247,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,770 | $237,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,759 | $236,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,049 | $49,707 | $49,707 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map