7118 Cavalier Loop SW Olympia, WA 98512
Littlerock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $660,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7118 Cavalier Loop SW, Olympia, WA 98512 and is currently estimated at $648,048, approximately $303 per square foot. 7118 Cavalier Loop SW is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Black Lake Elementary School, Tumwater Middle School, and A.G. West Black Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
J & W Homes Llc
Bought by
Pauly Thomas W and Pauly Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Outstanding Balance
$36,602
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$611,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Geneco Inc
Bought by
J & W Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,700
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pauly Thomas W | $198,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| J & W Homes Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pauly Thomas W | $158,400 | |
| Previous Owner | J & W Homes Llc | $156,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,098 | $584,800 | $215,300 | $369,500 |
| 2024 | $6,098 | $641,400 | $196,300 | $445,100 |
| 2023 | $6,098 | $609,400 | $168,700 | $440,700 |
| 2022 | $5,363 | $538,000 | $133,700 | $404,300 |
| 2021 | $4,718 | $447,900 | $113,600 | $334,300 |
| 2020 | $4,678 | $359,900 | $111,300 | $248,600 |
| 2019 | $4,237 | $346,400 | $77,600 | $268,800 |
| 2018 | $4,130 | $312,800 | $82,800 | $230,000 |
| 2017 | $4,585 | $341,150 | $80,450 | $260,700 |
| 2016 | $4,156 | $309,800 | $76,800 | $233,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $297,700 | $76,800 | $220,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map