7118 Highway 95 Mountain Grove, MO 65711
Estimated Value: $174,160 - $376,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7118 Highway 95, Mountain Grove, MO 65711 and is currently estimated at $252,720, approximately $154 per square foot. 7118 Highway 95 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Carroll Susie Ann and Carroll Mitchell
Bought by
Carroll Susie Ann and Carroll Mitchell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Susie Ann | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $469 | $13,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $11,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $465 | $11,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $429 | $10,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $421 | $10,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $393 | $9,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $394 | $9,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $413 | $10,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $415 | $10,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $385 | $9,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map