Seller's Agent in 2025
Cassie Elwonger
Keller Williams Platinum Realty
(479) 709-2146
83 in this area
291 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $339,000
Beautifully Updated and Move-In Ready Home in Central Fort Smith!
Welcome to this spacious and well-appointed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home, perfectly located in the heart of Fort Smith. Designed with comfort and versatility in mind, this home features two primary bedroom suites—ideal for multigenerational living or hosting guests. With two generous living areas and a formal dining room, there’s ample space for both everyday living and special gatherings.
The kitchen is a standout with its sleek granite countertops, plenty of cabinet space, and a functional layout perfect for both casual meals and entertaining. Hardwood flooring flows throughout much of the home, adding warmth and timeless appeal.
Step outside to enjoy your own private backyard retreat, complete with a meticulously maintained pool and a new fence installed in 2024—ideal for relaxing on warm Arkansas days or entertaining family and friends.
This home truly has it all: space, style, and a prime central location close to schools, shopping, and dining.
Don’t miss your chance to make this fantastic property your next home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Platinum Realty License #EB00071700 Listed on: 05/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ihmeidan Mahmoud | $335,000 | Waco Title | |
| Hodges Aaron | $219,500 | Waco Title Co Fort Smith | |
| Chance Erik | $190,000 | Advantage Title & Escrow | |
| Hart Philip D | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Ziegler Aubrey W | $196,000 | Mosley Abstract & Title Insu |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ihmeidan Mahmoud | $300,162 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodges Aaron | $215,523 | |
| Previous Owner | Chance Erik | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ziegler Aubrey W | $196,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Sold | $335,000 | -2.9% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2025 06/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | For Sale | $344,900 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Price Changed | $344,900 | -1.4% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | For Sale | $349,900 | +59.4% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2020 09/24/20 | Sold | $219,500 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2020 08/16/20 | For Sale | $219,500 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,619 | $58,960 | $10,000 | $48,960 |
| 2024 | $2,153 | $41,000 | $8,000 | $33,000 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $41,000 | $8,000 | $33,000 |
| 2022 | $2,380 | $41,000 | $8,000 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $41,000 | $8,000 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $41,000 | $8,000 | $33,000 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $32,230 | $8,000 | $24,230 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $32,230 | $8,000 | $24,230 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $32,230 | $8,000 | $24,230 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $32,230 | $8,000 | $24,230 |
| 2015 | $1,692 | $32,230 | $8,000 | $24,230 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $33,560 | $5,700 | $27,860 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cassie Elwonger
Keller Williams Platinum Realty
(479) 709-2146
83 in this area
291 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tim Berry
Sagely & Edwards Realtors
(479) 739-1901
27 in this area
55 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Amalie Grinnell
Keller Williams Platinum Realty
(479) 926-6759
64 in this area
213 Total Sales
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1080979
APN: 12083-0037-00000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.