7118 Silverthread Dr Moseley, VA 23120
Moseley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $787,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,198
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7118 Silverthread Dr, Moseley, VA 23120 and is currently estimated at $742,316, approximately $232 per square foot. 7118 Silverthread Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Tomahawk Creek Middle School, Cosby High School, and Millwood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Schell Brokers Richmond Llc
Bought by
Alexander Megan and Alexander Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$496,341
Outstanding Balance
$431,947
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$310,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
6801 Woolridge Road-Moseley Lp A Delawar
Bought by
Schell Brothers Richmond Llc A Delaware
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Megan | $543,876 | Safe Harbor Title Company | |
| Schell Brothers Richmond Llc A Delaware | $908,000 | Safe Harbor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Megan | $496,341 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,730 | $694,600 | $120,000 | $574,600 |
| 2024 | $6,698 | $645,400 | $120,000 | $525,400 |
| 2023 | $5,718 | $628,300 | $118,000 | $510,300 |
| 2022 | $5,206 | $565,900 | $108,000 | $457,900 |
| 2021 | $5,411 | $541,300 | $105,000 | $436,300 |
| 2020 | $5,142 | $541,300 | $105,000 | $436,300 |
| 2019 | $4,947 | $520,700 | $105,000 | $415,700 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $105,000 | $105,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,027 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map