7119 Monroe Ave Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,060
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7119 Monroe Ave, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $183,881, approximately $89 per square foot. 7119 Monroe Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Thomas A Edison Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $159,200 | $26,500 | $132,700 |
| 2024 | $5,903 | $135,400 | $26,500 | $108,900 |
| 2023 | $1,459 | $123,500 | $26,500 | $97,000 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $116,500 | $26,500 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $96,100 | $15,700 | $80,400 |
| 2020 | $870 | $79,500 | $15,700 | $63,800 |
| 2019 | $946 | $75,500 | $15,700 | $59,800 |
| 2018 | $815 | $70,200 | $15,700 | $54,500 |
| 2017 | $857 | $66,700 | $15,700 | $51,000 |
| 2016 | $731 | $63,800 | $15,700 | $48,100 |
| 2014 | $703 | $71,600 | $15,700 | $55,900 |
| 2013 | $665 | $70,300 | $15,700 | $54,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map