7119 Weber Rd Saint Louis, MO 63123
Estimated Value: $227,026 - $288,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7119 Weber Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $262,007, approximately $222 per square foot. 7119 Weber Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesnier Primary School, Gotsch Intermediate School, and Rogers Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Muminovic Hariz and Muminovic Vahdeta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,388
Outstanding Balance
$68,986
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Velic Adil and Velic Senada
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Arthur Albert L
Bought by
Velic Adil and Velic Senada
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,160
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Arthur Albert Louis
Bought by
Arthur Kurt R and Arthur Paul J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,160
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Arthur Albert L and Arthur Rosemary L
Bought by
Arthur Kurt R and Arthur Paul J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muminovic Hariz | $103,001 | Ust | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $180,447 | None Available | |
| Velic Adil | $107,000 | -- | |
| Arthur Kurt R | -- | -- | |
| Arthur Kurt R | -- | -- | |
| Arthur Albert L | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muminovic Hariz | $100,388 | |
| Previous Owner | Velic Adil | $106,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $35,660 | $14,420 | $21,240 |
| 2024 | $2,644 | $32,540 | $8,660 | $23,880 |
| 2023 | $2,557 | $32,540 | $8,660 | $23,880 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $28,420 | $10,810 | $17,610 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $28,420 | $10,810 | $17,610 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $26,040 | $8,840 | $17,200 |
| 2019 | $2,333 | $26,040 | $8,840 | $17,200 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $20,690 | $7,220 | $13,470 |
| 2017 | $2,087 | $20,690 | $7,220 | $13,470 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $21,660 | $7,920 | $13,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map