712 16th Ave NW Jasper, FL 32052
Estimated Value: $143,391 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 16th Ave NW, Jasper, FL 32052 and is currently estimated at $164,098, approximately $139 per square foot. 712 16th Ave NW is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including CMJ Academy, The Word In Season Christian School for Exc, and The Word in Season Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Ratliff Fox David Robert and Ratliff Fox Brandy
Bought by
Blanton Gina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,391
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$128,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2005
Sold by
Ratliff Ronald H and Ratliff Vickie L
Bought by
Fox David Robert and Ratliff Fox Brandy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Allen David D and Allen Ellen L
Bought by
Ratliff Ronald H and Ratliff Vickie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanton Gina | $84,000 | Abstract & Title Svcs Inc | |
| Fox David Robert | $35,000 | -- | |
| Ratliff Ronald H | $35,000 | Abstract & Title Services In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanton Gina | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,119 | $113,317 | $4,624 | $108,693 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $95,233 | $4,624 | $90,609 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $88,353 | $4,624 | $83,729 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $67,355 | $4,624 | $62,731 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $59,239 | $4,623 | $54,616 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $57,684 | $4,623 | $53,061 |
| 2018 | $893 | $53,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $51,045 | $4,623 | $46,422 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $49,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,323 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map