Seller's Agent in 2012
Gary Williams
Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline
(309) 743-8040
7 in this area
218 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $104,292 - $141,000
Non owner - occupied offers will not e accepted within the first 15 days of listing. see www.homepath.com for special offers that may be available.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline License #475.139141/S40137000 Listed on: 12/01/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Board
NON BOARD
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eric S Hayen Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Olsen David A | $82,000 | None Available | |
| Olsen J Darwin | $41,500 | Wheatland Title Guaranty | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Wheatland Title Guaranty | |
| Central Bank Illinois | -- | None Available | |
| Wierenga Nicholas C | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Cottrell Chad E | $80,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olsen David A | $65,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wierenga Nicholas C | $51,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Cottrell Chad E | $79,291 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2012 01/20/12 | Sold | $41,500 | -10.6% | $32 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2011 12/01/11 | For Sale | $46,400 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2011 01/09/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,304 | $28,739 | $3,033 | $25,706 |
| 2023 | $2,134 | $26,590 | $2,806 | $23,784 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $24,379 | $2,573 | $21,806 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $23,796 | $2,511 | $21,285 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $22,798 | $2,599 | $20,199 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $22,762 | $2,595 | $20,167 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $22,114 | $2,521 | $19,593 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $22,021 | $2,510 | $19,511 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $21,530 | $2,454 | $19,076 |
| 2015 | $2,349 | $28,745 | $2,366 | $26,379 |
| 2014 | $1,722 | $21,000 | $2,394 | $18,606 |
| 2013 | $2,349 | $28,745 | $2,366 | $26,379 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Gary Williams
Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline
(309) 743-8040
7 in this area
218 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Non Board
NON BOARD
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: QC4130813
APN: 0128381008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.