712 218th St Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $300,923 - $367,000
Studio
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 218th St, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $340,231, approximately $384 per square foot. 712 218th St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Bryant Allan L
Bought by
Bryant Allan L and Bryant Erin M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Bryant William C
Bought by
Bryant Allan L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Allan L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bryant Allan L | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bryant Allan L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,402 | $250,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,402 | $238,000 | $150,500 | $87,500 |
| 2023 | $2,327 | $230,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $222,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $210,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,973 | $206,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $267 | $203,100 | $120,500 | $82,600 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $200,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $267 | $198,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $267 | $196,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map