$95,000

712 2nd Ave Berlin, NH 03570

Estimated payment $802/month

Total Views 4,599
-- Bed
-- Bath
2,736 Sq Ft
$35 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This building has been fully reframed and has passed framing inspection with the town. Major structural improvements are complete, including a full interior gut to the studs, installation of a new main carrying beam with new lally columns, new floor joists and subflooring throughout, and reconstruction of all interior partitions per plan. Both the front and rear roof sections have been rebuilt with new framing and sheathing. New windows have been installed with reworked openings to enhance natural light and improve each unit’s layout. With the heavy lifting done, this property is ready for you to finish your way—an exceptional long-term investment opportunity.

Listing Agent

Ashley Rioux

RE/MAX Synergy Brokerage Phone: 603-315-8790 License #069465 Listed on: 04/12/2026

RE/MAX Synergy

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,461

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Gambrel Roof
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Walk-Out Basement

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • No Heating

Community Details

  • 3 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Block 447
  • Assessor Parcel Number 119

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,461

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Display On Internet: Unknown
  • Architectural Style: Gambrel
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Attribution Contact: Cell: 603-315-8790
  • MLS Status: (10) Active - Active
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1824.0
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Existing
  • Flood_Zone: No
  • Foreclosed_Or_Bank_Owned_Or_REO: No
  • Pre_Construction: No
  • Basement_Access_Type: Walkout
  • Above_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 912.0

• Zoning: RG
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3461.0
  • Tax Block: 447
  • Tax Lot: 000
  • Tax Map Number: 119

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 3

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,461 $103,000 $7,200 $95,800
2024 $3,182 $103,000 $7,200 $95,800
2023 $2,771 $103,000 $7,200 $95,800
2022 $2,808 $103,000 $7,200 $95,800
2021 $1,630 $44,600 $5,200 $39,400
2020 $1,602 $44,600 $5,200 $39,400
2018 $1,347 $34,300 $3,800 $30,500
2017 $1,246 $31,800 $2,300 $29,500
2016 $1,242 $31,700 $2,300 $29,400
2014 $1,161 $34,800 $6,700 $28,100
2013 $1,706 $51,700 $6,700 $45,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/12/2026 04/12/26 For Sale $95,000 -- $35 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $66,000 --
Warranty Deed $38,500 --
Warranty Deed $27,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $56,100 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $28,800 Commercial
Previous Owner $22,320 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 5083191

PrimeMLS

APN: BELN-000119-000447

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.