712 3rd Ave Avalon, NJ 08202
Estimated Value: $2,611,000 - $4,993,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,752
Sq Ft
$2,330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 3rd Ave, Avalon, NJ 08202 and is currently estimated at $4,082,216, approximately $2,330 per square foot. 712 3rd Ave is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Tuite Edward J and Tuite Hallie E
Bought by
Acdz Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1991
Sold by
Tate Joseph A and Tate Bernadette M
Bought by
Tuite Edward J and Tuite Hallie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1989
Sold by
Tate Joseph and Tate Epley,Thomas
Bought by
Tate Joseph and Tate Bernadette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acdz Llc | $1,400,000 | Misc Company | |
| Tuite Edward J | $225,000 | -- | |
| Tuite Edward J | $225,000 | -- | |
| Tate Joseph | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,909 | $2,753,900 | $840,000 | $1,913,900 |
| 2024 | $16,909 | $2,753,900 | $840,000 | $1,913,900 |
| 2023 | $5,116 | $840,000 | $840,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,771 | $840,000 | $840,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,584 | $1,020,800 | $840,000 | $180,800 |
| 2020 | $5,369 | $1,020,800 | $840,000 | $180,800 |
| 2019 | $5,206 | $1,020,800 | $840,000 | $180,800 |
| 2018 | $4,982 | $1,020,800 | $840,000 | $180,800 |
| 2017 | $4,852 | $872,700 | $708,800 | $163,900 |
| 2016 | $4,800 | $872,700 | $708,800 | $163,900 |
| 2015 | $4,721 | $872,700 | $708,800 | $163,900 |
| 2014 | $4,669 | $872,700 | $708,800 | $163,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map