712 3rd Ave Providence, KY 42450
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 3rd Ave, Providence, KY 42450 and is currently estimated at $94,963, approximately $117 per square foot. 712 3rd Ave is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Webster County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Hack Jessie and Hack Jessica
Bought by
Schreiber Dan and Schreiber Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Hack Donald and Hack Beverly
Bought by
Hack Jessie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Lynn Robert E
Bought by
Simms Kathy S and Simms Darriel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schreiber Dan | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Hack Jessie | -- | None Available | |
| Simms Kathy S | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $37 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $37 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |