712 5th St Verona, PA 15147
Penn Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,270
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 5th St, Verona, PA 15147 and is currently estimated at $173,591, approximately $136 per square foot. 712 5th St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Penn Hills Elementary School, Linton Middle School, and Penn Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1985
Bought by
Ingold Gerard P and Ingold Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingold Gerard P | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,201 | $52,700 | $12,500 | $40,200 |
| 2024 | $2,201 | $52,700 | $12,500 | $40,200 |
| 2023 | $2,201 | $52,700 | $12,500 | $40,200 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $52,700 | $12,500 | $40,200 |
| 2021 | $2,632 | $52,700 | $12,500 | $40,200 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $52,700 | $12,500 | $40,200 |
| 2019 | $2,099 | $52,700 | $12,500 | $40,200 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $52,700 | $12,500 | $40,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map