$50,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026

712 Ajax Way Braddock, PA 15104

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,244 Sq Ft
1,999 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$40 Per Sq Ft

33% Below List Price

287 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Newly renovated single family home in Braddock, minutes from 376, Homesteads water front and more. updated flooring and paint throughout the home, private fenced in yard, new roof, new windows and many other improvements make this a great investment

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Luke O'Brien

CARLSON & ASSOCIATES, INC. Listed on: 07/18/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $960

Year Built

  • Built in 1903

Lot Details

  • 1,999 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 1,244 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$960

Year Built

Built in 1903

Lot Details

1,999 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Braddock
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0459
  • Lot Size: 0.0459
  • Directions: GPS
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1903
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 960.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2024
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Carey Gina Michaels Adrx and Mcclintock Calvin Jr Est
List Price
$34,000
Sold Price
$37,600
Premium/Discount to List
$3,600
10.59%
Views
2

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
34.83%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2024
Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
List Price
$34,000
Sold Price
$37,600
Premium/Discount to List
$3,600
10.59%
Views
2

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Simpson Barbara E and Hagan Margaret Ann
Bought by
Mcclintock Calvin and Michaels Gina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $16,000 --
Deed $16,000 --
Deed $16,000 --
Warranty Deed $10,000 --
Deed $300 Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $50,000 -24.2% $40 / Sq Ft
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Price Changed $66,000 -1.5% $53 / Sq Ft
11/03/2025 11/03/25 Price Changed $67,000 -1.5% $54 / Sq Ft
10/07/2025 10/07/25 Price Changed $68,000 -1.4% $55 / Sq Ft
08/30/2025 08/30/25 Price Changed $69,000 -8.0% $55 / Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 For Sale $75,000 +99.5% $60 / Sq Ft
09/06/2024 09/06/24 Sold $37,600 +10.6% $30 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/26/2024 05/26/24 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2024 05/22/24 For Sale $34,000 -- $27 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $117 $20,600 $2,800 $17,800
2024 $117 $2,600 $2,600 --
2023 $118 $2,600 $2,600 $0
2022 $118 $2,600 $2,600 $0
2021 $118 $2,600 $2,600 $0
2020 $116 $2,600 $2,600 $0
2019 $114 $2,600 $2,600 $0
2018 $12 $2,600 $2,600 $0
2017 $111 $2,600 $2,600 $0
2016 $12 $2,600 $2,600 $0
2015 $12 $2,600 $2,600 $0
2014 $101 $2,600 $2,600 $0

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1712413

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 0236-M-00115-0000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.