Estimated Value: $204,937 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Arledge St, Azle, TX 76020 and is currently estimated at $226,734, approximately $224 per square foot. 712 Arledge St is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Cross Timbers Elementary School, W E Hoover Elementary School, and Santo Forte Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Parker Natividad C
Bought by
Parker Natividad C and Parker Emily Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Bought by
Parker Natividad C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Parker Natividad C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Natividad C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parker Natividad C | -- | -- | |
| Parker Natividad C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $236,300 | $65,000 | $171,300 |
| 2024 | $514 | $138,116 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $514 | $125,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $114,150 | $36,000 | $78,150 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $114,150 | $36,000 | $78,150 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $105,710 | $15,000 | $90,710 |
| 2019 | $2,404 | $105,710 | $15,000 | $90,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map