712 Bailey St Stratton, NE 69043
Estimated Value: $78,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
625
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Bailey St, Stratton, NE 69043 and is currently estimated at $78,000, approximately $124 per square foot. 712 Bailey St is a home with nearby schools including Dundy County Stratton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Bought by
Waitkus Shane J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waitkus Shane J | $10,000 | -- | |
| -- | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $108 | $10,135 | $4,160 | $5,975 |
| 2024 | $135 | $12,700 | $4,160 | $8,540 |
| 2023 | $202 | $15,125 | $4,160 | $10,965 |
| 2022 | $81 | $5,855 | $2,770 | $3,085 |
| 2021 | $82 | $5,855 | $2,770 | $3,085 |
| 2020 | $81 | $5,855 | $2,770 | $3,085 |
| 2019 | $80 | $5,855 | $2,770 | $3,085 |
| 2018 | $78 | $5,855 | $2,770 | $3,085 |
| 2017 | $76 | $5,855 | $2,770 | $3,085 |
| 2016 | $114 | $8,635 | $2,440 | $6,195 |
| 2014 | $142 | $8,635 | $2,440 | $6,195 |
| 2013 | $156 | $8,635 | $2,440 | $6,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map