712 Broadway Ave Valley Springs, SD 57068
Estimated Value: $248,212 - $292,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Broadway Ave, Valley Springs, SD 57068 and is currently estimated at $273,553, approximately $218 per square foot. 712 Broadway Ave is a home with nearby schools including Valley Springs Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Bosch Vivian H
Bought by
Bosch Tammy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,500
Outstanding Balance
$43,304
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,249
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosch Tammy Lynn | $80,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bosch Tammy Lynn | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,225 | $155,400 | $15,300 | $140,100 |
| 2024 | $2,225 | $141,900 | $15,300 | $126,600 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $141,900 | $15,300 | $126,600 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $124,500 | $15,300 | $109,200 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $95,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,563 | $91,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $91,521 | $14,787 | $76,734 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $85,415 | $14,787 | $70,628 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $78,366 | $12,402 | $65,964 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $74,854 | $12,402 | $62,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map