$349,900
$25K PRICE DROP

712 Browning St Angleton, TX 77515

Estimated payment $2,367/month

Total Views 226
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,149 Sq Ft
$163 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

About This Home

HOME SWEET HOME IN THE HEART OF ANGLETON. THIS SPACIOUS HOME FEATURES 3 BEDROOMS AND 2 FULL BATHROOMS IN AN AWESOME NEIGHBORHOOD LOCATED BY SCHOOLS, STORES AND THE RECREATION CENTER. THE HOME HAS A VERY NICE CLOSED IN PATIO, A GREAT STORAGE FACILITY, LOTS OF SPACES FOR PARKING WITH A BEAUTIFUL LANDSCAPED YARD. ALSO, SELLER HAS A LIFE TIME WARRANTY FOR THE FOUNDATION. CHECK IT OUT!

Listing Agent

Tracy Delesandri

Paula Mutina Properties License #0633460 Listed on: 05/02/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,689

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 13,599 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,149 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Northridge 2 Angleton Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,689

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3122
  • Subdivision Name: Northridge 2 Angleton
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48039:6800-0195-111
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2149.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: NORTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (ANGLETON)
  • Junior High Dist: 5 - Angleton
  • High School: ANGLETON HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: ANGLETON MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5689.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $288,850 $70,140 $218,710
2023 $4,972 $244,952 $70,140 $221,350
2022 $0 $222,684 $40,130 $205,540
2021 $5,556 $202,440 $33,960 $168,480
2020 $5,778 $198,610 $33,960 $164,650
2019 $5,433 $189,090 $30,870 $158,220
2018 $5,026 $164,060 $30,870 $133,190
2017 $5,188 $166,370 $31,280 $135,090
2016 $5,104 $163,690 $31,280 $132,410
2014 $1,499 $147,950 $31,280 $116,670
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Price Changed $349,900 -6.7% $163 / Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 For Sale $375,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 95301125

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 6800-0195-111

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.