Estimated payment $651/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Patio
- Central Air
- No HOA
- Outdoor Storage
- 3-minute walk to Riverview Park
About This Home
Cute 4 bedroom, 2 bath home sitting on 4 fenced lots! There is a large 2 car carport, storage building for all your extras, and a covered patio. This home is all one level with no steps! Call today to go take a look!
Listing Agent
NEO Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 918-320-0465 License #073042 Listed on: 03/04/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $511
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Lot Details
- 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Raised Foundation
- Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,272 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
Kitchen
- Range Hood
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 3520-00-157-021-0-000-00
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 | $7,239 | $649 | $6,590 |
| 2024 | $485 | $7,029 | $630 | $6,399 |
| 2023 | $485 | $6,824 | $627 | $6,197 |
| 2022 | $428 | $6,625 | $627 | $5,998 |
| 2021 | $419 | $6,433 | $627 | $5,806 |
| 2020 | $405 | $6,245 | $627 | $5,618 |
| 2019 | $334 | $6,063 | $627 | $5,436 |
| 2018 | $336 | $6,063 | $627 | $5,436 |
| 2017 | $341 | $6,063 | $627 | $5,436 |
| 2016 | $340 | $6,232 | $627 | $5,605 |
| 2015 | $461 | $5,187 | $610 | $4,577 |
| 2014 | $333 | $6,066 | $627 | $5,439 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $114,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $45,500 | -- |
About the Listing Agent
Beverly's Other Listings
Source: Northeast Oklahoma Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-485
APN: 3520-00-157-021-0-000-00
- 103 E Central Ave
- 2313 B St NE
- 1520 Cleveland Ave
- 27210 S Hwy 125
- 65400 E 250 Rd
- 4986 Raintree Cir
- 712 Columbus St Unit 712 N Columbus - Unit A
- 712 Columbus St Unit A
- 714 Columbus St Unit 714 N Columbus Street - Unit B
- 714 Columbus St
- 716 Columbus St Unit A
- 716 Columbus St Unit A & B
- 1108 S Mill St
- 623 W Junge Blvd
- 3314 S Claire Danielle Dr
- 221 Anchor Rd
- 311 S Tennessee Ave
- 109 S Illinois Ave Unit 109 1/2 S Illinois
- 305 W Maple St Unit 305 W Maple - Unit 1
- 305 W Maple St Unit 305 W Maple - Unit 3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.