712 Clark St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $130,151
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Clark St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $121,538, approximately $112 per square foot. 712 Clark St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Weimer Joyce L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Vimpeny Jeffrey R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weimer Joyce L | $21,500 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $36,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,266 | $26,110 | $6,619 | $19,492 |
| 2023 | $1,122 | $20,094 | $6,125 | $13,969 |
| 2022 | $1,118 | $20,094 | $6,125 | $13,969 |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $20,094 | $6,125 | $13,969 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $17,250 | $5,260 | $11,990 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $17,250 | $5,260 | $11,990 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $17,250 | $5,260 | $11,990 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $17,650 | $4,670 | $12,980 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $17,650 | $4,670 | $12,980 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $17,650 | $4,670 | $12,980 |
| 2014 | $1,052 | $17,650 | $4,670 | $12,980 |
| 2013 | $1,043 | $17,650 | $4,670 | $12,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map