712 Copper Oaks Dr Unit 1 Carl Junction, MO 64834
Briarbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,847 - $416,000
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Copper Oaks Dr Unit 1, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $380,712, approximately $160 per square foot. 712 Copper Oaks Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malin Ft | -- | -- | |
| Malin Joseph R | -- | Fatco | |
| Smith Howard W | -- | None Available | |
| Leisy Bruce | -- | Fatco |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Howard W | $162,750 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $42,370 | $4,280 | $38,090 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $37,740 | $4,280 | $33,460 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $37,740 | $4,280 | $33,460 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $38,070 | $4,280 | $33,790 |
| 2021 | $2,097 | $38,070 | $4,280 | $33,790 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | $35,170 | $4,280 | $30,890 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $35,170 | $4,280 | $30,890 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,057 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $39,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $39,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $39,630 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 817 Black Thorn Dr
- 708 Danica Jo Ln
- 907 Silver Oaks Dr
- 908 Silver Oaks Dr
- 910 Silver Oaks
- 1023 Copper Oaks Dr
- 126 N Windwood
- 118 Hedge Dr
- 312 Copper Oaks Dr
- 913 W Briarbrook Ln
- 710 Briarbrook Dr
- 6682 Joplin St Unit CJ
- 104 Briar Meadow Dr
- 45 Tanglewood Dr
- 27750 Green Hills Ln
- 124 Briar Meadow Dr
- 328 Briarbrook Dr
- 201 Tee Ln
- 232 Hickory Place
- 305 Tee Ln
- 407 Meadowlake Dr
- 710 Copper Oaks Dr
- 802 Copper Oaks Dr
- 709 Silver Oaks
- 405 Meadowlake Dr
- 711 Copper Oaks Dr
- 801 Copper Oaks Dr
- Lot 21 Copper Oaks Dr
- 708 Copper Oaks Dr
- 801 Silver Oaks
- 707 Silver Oaks
- 804 Copper Oaks Dr
- 803 Copper Oaks Dr
- 802 Silver Oaks
- 803 Silver Oaks
- 712 Silver Oaks
- 706 Copper Oaks Dr
- 710 Silver Oaks
- 705 Silver Oaks
- 708 Silver Oaks
Ask me questions while you tour the home.