712 Cordova Ave Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Rio Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,930 - $236,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Cordova Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $212,733, approximately $179 per square foot. 712 Cordova Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Holly Hill School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Kita George L
Bought by
Kita George L and Kita Leanne Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Kita George L
Bought by
Kita George L and Kita Melody Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2001
Sold by
Kita Yvonne C
Bought by
Kita George L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1986
Bought by
Kita George L L and Kita E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1986
Bought by
Kita George L L and Kita E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1979
Bought by
Kita George L L and Kita E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kita George L | -- | Attorney | |
| Kita George L | -- | Attorney | |
| Kita George L | -- | -- | |
| Kita George L L | $43,500 | -- | |
| Kita George L L | $100 | -- | |
| Kita George L L | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History