712 Corry A Edwards Dr Kennedale, TX 76060
Estimated Value: $186,533 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Corry A Edwards Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060 and is currently estimated at $242,133, approximately $240 per square foot. 712 Corry A Edwards Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including James A Arthur Intermediate School, Kennedale Junior High School, and Kennedale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Leach Don and Leach Ramona
Bought by
Chowdhury Nurul A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chowdhury Nurul A | -- | Universal Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,040 | $173,880 | $57,734 | $116,146 |
| 2024 | $3,869 | $173,880 | $57,734 | $116,146 |
| 2023 | $3,869 | $165,000 | $40,000 | $125,000 |
| 2022 | $3,610 | $143,776 | $40,000 | $103,776 |
| 2021 | $2,564 | $95,000 | $40,000 | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $95,000 | $40,000 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $63,000 | $17,600 | $45,400 |
| 2018 | $735 | $53,000 | $10,400 | $42,600 |
| 2017 | $1,527 | $53,000 | $10,400 | $42,600 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $56,000 | $10,400 | $45,600 |
| 2015 | $950 | $32,735 | $10,400 | $22,335 |
| 2014 | $950 | $32,735 | $10,400 | $22,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map