712 E 148th St Dolton, IL 60419
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $163,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
908
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 E 148th St, Dolton, IL 60419 and is currently estimated at $146,409, approximately $161 per square foot. 712 E 148th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Junior High School, and Thornridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Frazier Patricia B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Equity Trust Company
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company and Trust #8002364337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Equity Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Harris Sonya and Harris Sonya C
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Adkins Brian
Bought by
Harris Sonya C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Shaw Harvey B
Bought by
Adkins Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Patricia B | -- | Chicago Title Land Trust Co | |
| Chicago Title Land Trust Company | $7,500 | None Available | |
| Equity Trust | $20,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Sonya C | $130,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Adkins Brian | $75,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Sonya C | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adkins Brian | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,394 | $13,700 | $2,644 | $11,056 |
| 2024 | $6,394 | $13,700 | $2,644 | $11,056 |
| 2023 | $6,574 | $13,700 | $2,644 | $11,056 |
| 2022 | $6,574 | $11,854 | $2,333 | $9,521 |
| 2021 | $6,586 | $11,854 | $2,333 | $9,521 |
| 2020 | $6,441 | $11,854 | $2,333 | $9,521 |
| 2019 | $4,679 | $9,453 | $2,177 | $7,276 |
| 2018 | $5,117 | $9,453 | $2,177 | $7,276 |
| 2017 | $4,864 | $9,453 | $2,177 | $7,276 |
| 2016 | $5,469 | $9,956 | $2,022 | $7,934 |
| 2015 | $7,076 | $9,956 | $2,022 | $7,934 |
| 2014 | $5,210 | $9,956 | $2,022 | $7,934 |
| 2013 | $4,198 | $9,104 | $2,022 | $7,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map