Estimated Value: $181,000 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,794
Sq Ft
$42/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 E 2nd Ave, Nixon, TX 78140 and is currently estimated at $201,269, approximately $41 per square foot. 712 E 2nd Ave is a home located in Gonzales County with nearby schools including Nixon-Smiley Elementary School, Nixon-Smiley Middle School, and Nixon-Smiley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,100 | $180,360 | $28,080 | $152,280 |
| 2024 | $2,818 | $170,080 | $21,860 | $148,220 |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $150,900 | $11,960 | $138,940 |
| 2022 | $2,509 | $147,840 | $11,960 | $135,880 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $126,970 | $11,960 | $115,010 |
| 2020 | $2,059 | $99,420 | $10,880 | $88,540 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $98,600 | $10,880 | $87,720 |
| 2018 | $2,049 | $95,090 | $10,880 | $84,210 |
| 2017 | $1,914 | $88,570 | $4,360 | $84,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,160 | $4,360 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,160 | $4,360 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map