712 E 77th Ave Schererville, IN 46375
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 E 77th Ave, Schererville, IN 46375 and is currently estimated at $368,601, approximately $142 per square foot. 712 E 77th Ave is a home with nearby schools including James H. Watson Elementary School, Michael Grimmer Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,201 | $370,500 | $75,000 | $295,500 |
| 2024 | $6,771 | $352,900 | $75,000 | $277,900 |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $332,500 | $67,500 | $265,000 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $287,200 | $67,500 | $219,700 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $279,200 | $67,500 | $211,700 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $250,300 | $31,900 | $218,400 |
| 2019 | $2,479 | $223,600 | $31,900 | $191,700 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $202,400 | $31,900 | $170,500 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $204,800 | $31,900 | $172,900 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $187,500 | $31,900 | $155,600 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $184,800 | $31,900 | $152,900 |
| 2013 | $1,644 | $180,800 | $31,900 | $148,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map