NOT LISTED FOR SALE

712 E 7th St Lexington, NE 68850

Estimated Value: $188,000 - $210,245

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,080 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 712 E 7th St, Lexington, NE 68850 and is currently estimated at $198,561, approximately $183 per square foot. 712 E 7th St is a home located in Dawson County with nearby schools including Lexington High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Ellis William M and Ellis Eusevia
Bought by
Shriver Laura
Current Estimated Value
$198,561

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,450
Outstanding Balance
$129,724
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,837

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Ellis William M and Ellis Eusevia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shriver Laura $145,000 None Available
Ellis William M $56,000 Bankers & Lenders Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shriver Laura $146,450
Previous Owner Ellis William M $300,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,731 $142,910 $7,350 $135,560
2024 $1,722 $135,560 $7,350 $128,210
2023 $2,130 $127,427 $7,350 $120,077
2022 $1,963 $108,374 $7,350 $101,024
2021 $1,789 $99,190 $7,350 $91,840
2020 $1,799 $99,190 $7,350 $91,840
2019 $1,745 $97,590 $7,245 $90,345
2018 $1,764 $97,590 $7,245 $90,345
2017 $1,777 $97,590 $7,245 $90,345
2016 $1,555 $117,695 $7,000 $110,695
2015 $1,519 $82,096 $7,000 $75,096
2014 $1,618 $82,096 $7,000 $75,096
2013 -- $82,096 $7,000 $75,096
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.