712 E College St Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $594,607
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,941
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 E College St, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $423,202, approximately $143 per square foot. 712 E College St is a home with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School, Mayfield Middle School, and Mayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1970
Bought by
Hawes Howard R and Hawes Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawes Howard R | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,170 | $339,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $942 | $339,000 | $339,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $692 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $471 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $477 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $485 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $482 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $415 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $371 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $371 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |