NOT LISTED FOR SALE

712 E Green St Perry, FL 32347

Estimated Value: $195,000 - $292,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,038 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2022

Last sale price $177,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,540 / mo

40 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2022

Take a look at this unique fenced in house located minutes from downtown Perry and 20 miles from the Gulf of Mexico. This home features 3 beds, 2 baths, a living room, family room, dining room, and kitchen. A great home with the outside being of brick construction and a concrete foundation makes for a good solid well insulated place to call home. Some of the upgrades to this property is a metal roof, updated kitchen to include a stainless refrigerator, stove, wine cooler, and dishwasher plus tons of cabinet and counter-top space and salt shaker style white cabinets. Waking in the step down den area you will find high ceilings, tiled floors and an electric fireplace with lots of natural lightening. This room over looks the large backyard. Additionally, this house has a paved driveway to a 2 car garage with an additional room and 1/2 bath connected. Taylor County is known for its southern hospitality and low key living. Downtown Perry has locally owned bakeries, boutiques, and restaurants. Perry also offers several grocery stores, pharmacies, a technical college, and a newer state of the art hospital.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Abbi Cope

Amy Cope Southern Properties, License #3546418 Listed on: 07/29/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Abbi Cope

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 1.59 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 393x267x165x172x222
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,038 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

1.59 Acres

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Directions: Turn off of jefferson st onto green and it will be on left look for sign
  • Elementary School: Taylor County Elementary School
  • High School: Taylor County High School
  • PropertySubType: Detached
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Land Info Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size: 393x267x165x172x222
  • ResoRoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Subdivision Name: No
  • Owner Name: Eston Daniel Aman
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern, One Story
  • General Property Information:Bathrooms Half: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • ResoFireplaceFeatures: Electric
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Reso Parking Features: Carport, Two Spaces
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Room Type: Other, Utility Room
  • Building Stories: 1
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 2038.0

Exterior Features

  • View: None
  • Acres: 1.59
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Taylor County Middle School

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Parker Ellen Lindsey
Bought by
Parker Ellen Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
$234,080

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2022
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
List Price
$179,000
Sold Price
$177,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.12%
Views
174

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.34%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2019
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
List Price
$144,500
Sold Price
$138,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-4.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.14%
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2018
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
List Price
$23,000
Sold Price
$23,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
813.44%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Clarence Joe and Taylor Deborah Marie
Bought by
Taylor Deborah Marie

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Parker Ellen Lindsey $100 None Listed On Document
Alvarez John Wesley $177,000 --
Alvarez John Wesley $177,000 None Listed On Document
Aman Eston Daniel $138,000 Attorney
Dees James E $23,000 Attorney
Taylor Deborah Marie -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Aman Eston Daniel $135,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/18/2022 11/18/22 Sold $177,000 -1.1% $87 / Sq Ft
09/23/2022 09/23/22 For Sale $179,000 0.0% $88 / Sq Ft
09/13/2022 09/13/22 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2022 09/09/22 Price Changed $179,000 -2.7% $88 / Sq Ft
08/17/2022 08/17/22 Price Changed $184,000 -2.6% $90 / Sq Ft
08/03/2022 08/03/22 For Sale $189,000 +37.0% $93 / Sq Ft
04/12/2019 04/12/19 Sold $138,000 -4.5% $54 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/07/2019 03/07/19 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2019 03/01/19 For Sale $144,500 +528.3% $56 / Sq Ft
06/19/2018 06/19/18 Sold $23,000 0.0% $11 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/19/2018 06/19/18 For Sale $23,000 -- $11 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,506 $227,680 $22,000 $205,680
2024 -- $224,140 -- --
2023 $1,716 $217,620 $22,000 $195,620
2022 $1,716 $130,210 $0 $0
2021 $1,698 $126,420 $0 $0
2020 $1,680 $124,680 $22,000 $102,680
2019 $2,071 $100,770 $22,000 $78,770
2018 $1,020 $91,890 $16,250 $75,640
2017 $999 $91,570 $16,250 $75,320
2016 $963 $86,660 $10,000 $76,660
2015 $980 $86,660 $10,000 $76,660
2014 -- $88,704 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 349577

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 24-04-07-03805-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.