712 E Howard St California, MO 65018
Estimated Value: $194,104 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,202
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 E Howard St, California, MO 65018 and is currently estimated at $203,776, approximately $92 per square foot. 712 E Howard St is a home located in Moniteau County with nearby schools including California Elementary School, California Middle School, and California High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,067 | $19,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $891 | $16,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $891 | $16,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $892 | $16,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $892 | $16,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $896 | $16,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $894 | $16,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $885 | $16,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $865 | $14,170 | $1,480 | $12,690 |
| 2016 | $884 | $16,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $16,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map