712 E Hudson St Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $289,809 - $375,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 E Hudson St, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $335,702, approximately $266 per square foot. 712 E Hudson St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary - 08, West Elementary School, and Creekside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,278 | $210,610 | $69,300 | $141,310 |
| 2024 | $2,158 | $196,380 | $50,050 | $146,330 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $170,390 | $42,350 | $128,040 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $154,830 | $38,500 | $116,330 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $161,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $122,570 | $30,800 | $91,770 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $121,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $117,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $117,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,679 | $113,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,639 | $105,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map