712 Ebenezer Dr Salisbury, MD 21801
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,667 - $223,000
Studio
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Ebenezer Dr, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $192,167, approximately $195 per square foot. 712 Ebenezer Dr is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Charles H. Chipman Elementary School, Glen Avenue Elementary School, and Salisbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Ward Salisbury Rentals Llc
Bought by
Ware Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ware Karen | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ware Karen | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,110 | $147,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,101 | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $978 | $106,300 | $12,200 | $94,100 |
| 2022 | $958 | $98,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $978 | $91,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $978 | $84,000 | $12,200 | $71,800 |
| 2019 | $949 | $78,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $913 | $73,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $865 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $75,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map