712 Floret Ave Reading, PA 19605
Riverview Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Floret Ave, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $320,519, approximately $204 per square foot. 712 Floret Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg Elementary Center, C E Cole Intermediate School, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,809 | $120,500 | $41,900 | $78,600 |
| 2024 | $5,801 | $120,500 | $41,900 | $78,600 |
| 2023 | $5,445 | $120,500 | $41,900 | $78,600 |
| 2022 | $5,355 | $120,500 | $41,900 | $78,600 |
| 2021 | $5,228 | $120,500 | $41,900 | $78,600 |
| 2020 | $5,228 | $120,500 | $41,900 | $78,600 |
| 2019 | $5,117 | $120,500 | $41,900 | $78,600 |
| 2018 | $5,027 | $120,500 | $41,900 | $78,600 |
| 2017 | $4,932 | $120,500 | $41,900 | $78,600 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $120,500 | $41,900 | $78,600 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $120,500 | $41,900 | $78,600 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $120,500 | $41,900 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map