$693,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026

712 Forest Cir Washington, OK 73093

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,327 Sq Ft
1.01 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$208 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

99 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

712 Forest Circle offers intentional living at its finest inside the gated community of Chapel Acres. Named for the original chapel that once stood here, the neighborhood honors its roots with a luxury event venue and full workout center that anchor a community built on trust, craftsmanship, and connection. Built by Custom Home Builders of Oklahoma and meticulously maintained by its original owner, this custom home sits on private acreage among a small circle of unique, intentionally designed residences. Inside, you’ll find custom vaulted ceilings, plantation shutters throughout, four full bathrooms, a second living room, and a kitchen outfitted with a commercial-grade fridge, wine fridge, and a slide-out kitchen window that serves the patio with ease. The home was even designed for simple holiday light installs to make decorating effortless. The primary suite features a custom walk-in closet with extra shelving and tinted windows. Technology is fully integrated, including surround sound, security cameras, security equipment, and a home-run electronics closet for clean, organized control. A built-in safe room and insulated garage doors add peace of mind and efficiency. Additional features include a built-in dog kennel, two attic spaces, and a full studio apartment upstairs. Outdoor living shines with remote-controlled sun shades, a firepit hangout, and a full-coverage sprinkler system. A brand-new roof adds tremendous value. 712 Forest Circle is more than a home—it’s a lifestyle rooted in quality, privacy, and community.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jerica Pound

Keller Williams Realty Mulinix License #160782 Listed on: 12/05/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,868

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

HOA Fees

  • $125 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Plantation Shutters

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Jackson Elementary School
  • Alcott Middle School
  • Norman High School

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 15 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0CPA00001015000000
  • $21,000 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,868

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

HOA Fees

$125 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Co List Office Phone: 405-329-6976
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCKWNO01
  • Directions: From W Chestnut Rd and SW 24th Ave head north to neighborhood entrance on Sandplum Ln, then make a right on Forest Cir. Home is the 2nd house on the left.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1500

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jackson ES
  • Junior High Dist: Norman
  • High School: Norman HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Alcott MS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 44022

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2025
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
List Price
$698,000
Sold Price
$693,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.72%
Views
64

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Custom Builders Of Oklahoma Llc
Bought by
Freeman Pamela D and Wall Trevor Keith

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$516,392
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2018
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
List Price
$90,000
Sold Price
$90,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
31.86%
Original Mortgage
$438,175
Interest Rate
4.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $693,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $574,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $90,000 Old Republic National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $516,392 New Conventional
Previous Owner $438,175 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $693,000 -0.7% $208 / Sq Ft
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $698,000 0.0% $210 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2025 12/15/25 For Sale $698,000 0.0% $210 / Sq Ft
12/10/2025 12/10/25 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2025 12/05/25 For Sale $698,000 +675.6% $210 / Sq Ft
12/21/2018 12/21/18 Sold $90,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
07/12/2018 07/12/18 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2018 07/12/18 For Sale $90,000 -- --
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,992 $66,726 $10,890 $55,836
2024 $6,868 $65,536 $10,890 $54,646
2023 $6,868 $66,297 $9,936 $56,361
2022 $6,736 $63,140 $9,835 $53,305
2021 $1,074 $9,900 $9,900 $0
2020 $1,084 $9,900 $9,900 $0
2019 $1,095 $9,900 $9,900 $0
2018 $18 $165 $165 $0

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1204923

MLSOK

APN: 0CPA00001015000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.