712 Fox Creek Ln Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $481,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Fox Creek Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $433,064, approximately $180 per square foot. 712 Fox Creek Ln is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Summerside Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Bellamy Kimberly A
Bought by
Schwab Joseph R and Schwab Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,168
Outstanding Balance
$31,050
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$402,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Williamsburg Properties
Bought by
Kirchner Michael and Bellamy Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,650
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1995
Sold by
County Land Dev Corp
Bought by
Williamsburg Properties Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwab Joseph R | $174,400 | -- | |
| Kirchner Michael | $168,356 | -- | |
| Williamsburg Properties Inc | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwab Joseph R | $169,168 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirchner Michael | $134,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,793 | $115,090 | $17,680 | $97,410 |
| 2024 | $5,804 | $115,090 | $17,680 | $97,410 |
| 2023 | $5,813 | $115,090 | $17,680 | $97,410 |
| 2022 | $4,780 | $82,040 | $12,600 | $69,440 |
| 2021 | $4,800 | $82,040 | $12,600 | $69,440 |
| 2020 | $4,805 | $82,040 | $12,600 | $69,440 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $69,860 | $12,670 | $57,190 |
| 2018 | $3,535 | $69,860 | $12,670 | $57,190 |
| 2017 | $3,582 | $69,860 | $12,670 | $57,190 |
| 2016 | $3,455 | $61,810 | $11,200 | $50,610 |
| 2015 | $3,353 | $61,810 | $11,200 | $50,610 |
| 2014 | $3,353 | $61,810 | $11,200 | $50,610 |
| 2013 | $3,069 | $55,970 | $12,080 | $43,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map