712 Gettysburg Ave Jackson, MI 49203
Mound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Gettysburg Ave, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $167,040, approximately $90 per square foot. 712 Gettysburg Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,214 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $26 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,023 | $45,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,004 | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $39,500 | $39,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $35,250 | $35,250 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,524 | $35,150 | $35,150 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,150 | $35,150 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map