712 Grice St Waco, TX 76710
Heart of Texas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,601 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Grice St, Waco, TX 76710 and is currently estimated at $213,900, approximately $137 per square foot. 712 Grice St is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Tennyson Middle School, and Waco High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,594 | $175,840 | $25,520 | $150,320 |
| 2024 | $2,594 | $115,000 | $22,290 | $92,710 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $115,000 | $22,290 | $92,710 |
| 2022 | $2,895 | $115,000 | $22,290 | $92,710 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $86,500 | $17,390 | $69,110 |
| 2020 | $2,346 | $86,500 | $17,390 | $69,110 |
| 2019 | $2,374 | $84,370 | $16,610 | $67,760 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $82,750 | $15,830 | $66,920 |
| 2017 | $2,219 | $77,840 | $15,160 | $62,680 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $80,820 | $14,710 | $66,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map