712 Kenmoore Ct Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $279,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Kenmoore Ct, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $264,383, approximately $213 per square foot. 712 Kenmoore Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1998
Sold by
Cavalier Homes Inc
Bought by
Cooper Kenneth H and Cooper Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,850
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$257,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
United Southern Bk
Bought by
Cavalier Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Kenneth H | $76,900 | -- | |
| Cavalier Homes Inc | $11,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Kenneth H | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cavalier Homes Inc | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |