712 Kossuth Place Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $456,707 - $757,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Kossuth Place, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $613,177. 712 Kossuth Place is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Hillcrest School, Oakside School, and Woodside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,736 | $11,000 | $500 | $10,500 |
| 2024 | $11,960 | $11,000 | $500 | $10,500 |
| 2023 | $11,619 | $11,000 | $500 | $10,500 |
| 2022 | $11,474 | $11,000 | $500 | $10,500 |
| 2021 | $12,923 | $11,000 | $500 | $10,500 |
| 2020 | $10,614 | $11,000 | $500 | $10,500 |
| 2019 | $10,090 | $11,000 | $500 | $10,500 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $11,000 | $500 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,000 | $500 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $9,006 | $11,000 | $500 | $10,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,000 | $500 | $10,500 |
| 2014 | $2,129 | $11,000 | $500 | $10,500 |
| 2013 | $2,129 | $11,000 | $500 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map