712 Lowander Ln Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $598,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Lowander Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $573,458, approximately $371 per square foot. 712 Lowander Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Ugarte Walter and Ugarte Luz
Bought by
Ugarte Walter and Ugarte Luz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank National Assoc
Bought by
Ugarte Walter and Ugarte Luz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,459
Outstanding Balance
$177,698
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$395,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Ugarte Walter and Ugarte Luz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,459
Outstanding Balance
$177,698
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$395,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2011
Sold by
Sanchez Sixto
Bought by
Us Bank National Assoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Bloom Eli H and Bloom Claire M
Bought by
Sanchez Sixto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Bloom Eli H and Bloom Claire M
Bought by
Sanchez Sixto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ugarte Walter | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ugarte Walter | $258,000 | -- | |
| Ugarte Walter | $258,000 | -- | |
| Ugarte Walter | $258,000 | Realty Title Services Inc | |
| Us Bank National Assoc | $243,000 | -- | |
| Sanchez Sixto | $495,000 | -- | |
| Sanchez Sixto | $495,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ugarte Walter | $251,459 | |
| Closed | Ugarte Walter | $251,459 | |
| Closed | Ugarte Walter | $251,459 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Sixto | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Sixto | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,842 | $477,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,842 | $444,000 | $209,300 | $234,700 |
| 2023 | $4,904 | $424,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,434 | $405,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,056 | $386,000 | $209,300 | $176,700 |
| 2020 | $4,056 | $380,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,956 | $374,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,867 | $368,400 | $201,800 | $166,600 |
| 2017 | $3,791 | $356,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,949 | $343,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,949 | $331,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,949 | $330,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map