712 Mccardell Dr Channelview, TX 77530
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $226,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Mccardell Dr, Channelview, TX 77530 and is currently estimated at $207,344, approximately $130 per square foot. 712 Mccardell Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Channelview High School and Family Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Ovation Rentals Llc
Bought by
Cerberus Sfr Holdings Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Gonzalez Marcelino and Dela Berta Alicia
Bought by
Ovation Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Herrera Luis and Herrera Maria Delourdes
Bought by
Gonzalez Marcelino
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
9.45%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Mendoza Antonio and Mendoza Irene
Bought by
Herrera Luis and Herrera Maria Delourdes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,875
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Gernon Vickie D and Mccarty Vickie D
Bought by
Mendoza Antonio and Mendoza Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,100
Interest Rate
8.87%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property