712 Moull St Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $970,287
1
Bed
--
Bath
675
Sq Ft
$999/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Moull St, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $674,429, approximately $999 per square foot. 712 Moull St is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Legend Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
W E Shrider Co
Bought by
Londonberry Apartmnts Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Londonberry Apartmnts Llc | $404,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,882 | $210,770 | $36,750 | $174,020 |
| 2024 | $8,695 | $210,770 | $36,750 | $174,020 |
| 2023 | $11,229 | $210,770 | $36,750 | $174,020 |
| 2022 | $8,453 | $177,280 | $19,110 | $158,170 |
| 2021 | $8,903 | $177,280 | $19,110 | $158,170 |
| 2020 | $9,066 | $177,280 | $19,110 | $158,170 |
| 2019 | $9,120 | $177,280 | $19,110 | $158,170 |
| 2018 | $9,191 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,187 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,474 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,651 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,774 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,383 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map