712 N Bell St Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $74,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 N Bell St, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $63,488, approximately $51 per square foot. 712 N Bell St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Girard Elementary School, and Dothan 6th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
G5 Llc
Bought by
Koonce Larry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Freeman Larry and Chambers-Freeman Georgia
Bought by
G5 Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koonce Larry | -- | None Available | |
| G5 Llc | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $264 | $7,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $245 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $256 | $6,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $195 | $5,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $190 | $7,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $194 | $5,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $201 | $5,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $201 | $5,840 | $0 | $0 |