Seller's Agent in 2025
Diane Schriber
ME Realty
(217) 737-7770
60 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $137,000
Very neat and attractive two bedroom Bungalow has been very well cared for & is now waiting for it's new owner. Seller is relocating. Enter into the spacious living area featuring beautiful Oak hardwood flooring throughout the spacious interior. You'll love the arched doorways, wide baseboards, crown molding and eye catching built -ins. Nicely updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, large stainless steel apron-front sink, granite counter tops, glass front cabinets, with an added bonus of a very attractive and convenient six-foot island topped with a gorgeous marble top! The floor plan flows nicely from the spacious living area, into the welcoming dining area and kitchen. The two bedrooms and full bath with boasting a deep soaker tub with shower. A full basement will provide ample storage for all your belongings. The back yard with chain link fencing provides a safe and secure play area for your children and pets as well. The detached garage is steps away from the rear entry access. Convenient additional parking in the back with easy access to where ever you need to get to. A nice wood deck for outdoor relaxation or entertaining. Many replacement windows, new back entry door, other windows have been replaced as well, but not as recently.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopp Austin M | $124,000 | None Available | |
| Ballard Crystal | $106,500 | None Available | |
| Anderson Kerry W | $94,000 | None Available | |
| Tobias Jennifer A | $43,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Virginia R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopp Austin M | $125,252 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballard Crystal | $95,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Kerry W | $91,083 | |
| Previous Owner | Tobias Jennifer A | $38,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Sold | $124,000 | -0.8% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2025 06/14/25 | For Sale | $125,000 | +17.4% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2022 11/18/22 | Sold | $106,500 | -0.5% | $59 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/16/2022 10/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2022 09/21/22 | For Sale | $107,000 | +14.0% | $60 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | Sold | $93,900 | -1.1% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/11/2019 03/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2019 02/13/19 | For Sale | $94,900 | +120.7% | -- | |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | Sold | $43,000 | -18.1% | $42 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/03/2018 07/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2018 04/23/18 | For Sale | $52,500 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $39,240 | $7,470 | $31,770 |
| 2024 | $2,812 | $36,670 | $6,980 | $29,690 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $33,950 | $6,460 | $27,490 |
| 2022 | $2,539 | $31,730 | $6,040 | $25,690 |
| 2021 | $2,422 | $30,460 | $5,800 | $24,660 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $30,010 | $5,710 | $24,300 |
| 2019 | $956 | $15,650 | $5,600 | $10,050 |
| 2018 | $267 | $15,340 | $5,490 | $9,850 |
| 2017 | $265 | $18,790 | $5,490 | $13,300 |
| 2016 | $259 | $18,770 | $5,480 | $13,290 |
| 2015 | $370 | $18,160 | $5,570 | $12,590 |
| 2014 | $370 | $18,160 | $5,570 | $12,590 |
| 2013 | $370 | $17,240 | $5,290 | $11,950 |
| 2012 | $370 | $17,560 | $5,390 | $12,170 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Diane Schriber
ME Realty
(217) 737-7770
60 in this area
89 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Seth Goodman
ME Realty
(217) 737-3742
933 in this area
1,851 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tracie Fleming
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 971-1713
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Samantha Gibson
RE/MAX
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: CA1037223
APN: 08-250-018-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.