712 Nelson St Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $371,466 - $422,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,623
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Nelson St, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $395,617, approximately $243 per square foot. 712 Nelson St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hilton Road Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,236 | $174,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,146 | $159,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $154,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,745 | $124,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $118,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,654 | $133,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,621 | $124,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,256 | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,240 | $112,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,158 | $104,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,944 | $79,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,944 | $88,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map