712 Notley Rd Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $686,000 - $875,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Notley Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $745,291, approximately $443 per square foot. 712 Notley Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Dr. Charles R. Drew Elementary School, Francis Scott Key Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Hyman William G and Hyman Susan
Bought by
Hyman William G and Hyman Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2013
Sold by
Hymna William G
Bought by
Hyman William G and Hyman Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Odom Harry E and Odom M M
Bought by
Hyman William G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyman William G | -- | None Available | |
| Hyman William G | -- | None Available | |
| Hyman William G | $470,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,346 | $519,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,346 | $486,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,626 | $453,800 | $315,900 | $137,900 |
| 2022 | $4,945 | $451,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,850 | $449,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,784 | $447,000 | $315,900 | $131,100 |
| 2019 | $4,713 | $443,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,654 | $439,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,600 | $435,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $419,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,680 | $403,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,680 | $387,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map