RENTED APR 14, 2026

Estimated Value: $218,000 - $256,359

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,386 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2025

Last sale price $220,000 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,759 / mo

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Hot Water Baseboard Heater

About This Home

As of April 2026

Spacious and beautifully updated semi-detached home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a fully finished basement. off-street parking. Washer and dryer included. Tenant is responsible for all utilities. Pets are allowed on a case-by-case basis. All applicants must complete a screening through RentSpree. The application fee is $39.99 per adult. All adults who will reside in the property must apply.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Yaritza Rodriguez

(609) 883-4161 david@depaola.com David DePaola and Company Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 6098834161 License #2439067 Listed on: 03/04/2026

Co-Listed By

Arismendi Quintana

(609) 883-4161 david@depaola.com David DePaola and Company Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 6098834161

Last Renter's Agent

Yaritza Rodriguez

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1927

Lot Details

  • 1,760 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 17.60 x 100.00

Interior Spaces

  • 1,386 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Finished Basement
  • Laundry in Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Hot Water Baseboard Heater
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $3,975
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Rent includes sewer
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 4/1/26
  • $40 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 11-23705-00011

Year Built

Built in 1927

Lot Details

1,760 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2026-04-01
  • Application Fee: 39.99
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Rent Includes: Sewer
  • Security Deposit: 3975.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Utilities - All
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Twin/Semi-Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Inclusions: Washer, dryer, refrigerator, stove
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1386
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1386
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.91
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1386
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Dimensions: 17.60 x 100.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1760.00
  • Zoning: R-2

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11-23705-00011

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: TRENTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2025
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-12%
Views
218
Current Estimated Value
$235,840

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,840
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
David Smordoni
Bought by
Smordoni Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,250
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2019
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-10.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.31%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Bien Tadeusz
Bought by
Vignets Marion and Vignets Janet

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
7.31%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guiracocha Gloria E $220,000 Monarch Title
Smordoni Properties Llc -- Emerald Title
Smordoni David $125,000 Emerald Title Agency
Smordoni David $125,000 Emerald Title Agency
Vignets Marion $58,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Smordoni Properties Llc $116,250
Previous Owner Smordoni David $100,000
Previous Owner Vignets Marion $58,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Rented $2,650 0.0% --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Price Changed $2,650 -7.0% $2 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Rent $2,850 0.0% --
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Sold $220,000 -8.3% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/06/2025 08/06/25 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2025 06/25/25 Price Changed $240,000 -4.0% $173 / Sq Ft
05/26/2025 05/26/25 For Sale $250,000 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft
02/28/2020 02/28/20 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
02/01/2020 02/01/20 Under Contract -- -- --
01/17/2020 01/17/20 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
11/22/2019 11/22/19 Sold $125,000 -3.8% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/06/2019 09/06/19 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2019 08/21/19 Price Changed $130,000 -7.1% $94 / Sq Ft
08/06/2019 08/06/19 For Sale $139,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,004 $103,500 $6,900 $96,600
2024 $5,762 $103,500 $6,900 $96,600
2023 $5,762 $103,500 $6,900 $96,600
2022 $5,649 $103,500 $6,900 $96,600
2021 $5,747 $103,500 $6,900 $96,600
2020 $5,729 $103,500 $6,900 $96,600
2019 $3,262 $59,900 $6,900 $53,000
2018 $3,123 $59,900 $6,900 $53,000
2017 $2,968 $59,900 $6,900 $53,000
2016 $3,952 $68,700 $17,800 $50,900
2015 $3,939 $68,700 $17,800 $50,900
2014 $3,920 $68,700 $17,800 $50,900

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJME2073322

Bright MLS

APN: 11-23705-0000-00011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.