Estimated Value: $198,364 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Old Gin Rd, Ennis, TX 75119 and is currently estimated at $263,182, approximately $210 per square foot. 712 Old Gin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Palmer Elementary School, Palmer Middle School, and Palmer High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $184,675 | $84,800 | $99,875 |
| 2024 | $2,431 | $180,246 | $74,200 | $106,046 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $216,622 | $111,800 | $104,822 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $166,229 | $67,695 | $98,534 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $90,010 | $21,860 | $68,150 |
| 2020 | $1,503 | $87,160 | $21,860 | $65,300 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $65,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $62,170 | $13,000 | $49,170 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $59,770 | $13,000 | $46,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map